binoche renaud giquello             ARCHIVE Auction - november 2005 - Hôtel Drouot
    Archive Auction 2005

EUROPE CENTRALE

Hongrie

57     ROSSI, G.G. Il Regno d'Ungaria Transilvania, Schiavonia, Bosnia, Croatia, Dalmatia… ( Rome, 1683) Col. Marges courtes. 425 x 545 mm.

Adjugé pour 160 €

- Szantai, Rossi 1b.

58     L'ISLE, G. de. Carte de la Hongrie.. ( Paris, 1780) Limites en col. d'époque. - In good condition. Ink spot in the title cartouche. 469 x 648 mm.

Adjugé pour 130 €

¤ Detailed map of Hungry. Depicting the surrounding countries from Croatia to Russia and from Poland to Greece. Decorative title cartouche.

Yougoslavie

59     SANSON, N. Coste de Dalmatie… ( Paris, 1664) Infimes rousseurs. 405 x 555 mm.

Adjugé pour 180 €