binoche et giquello                 Vente aux enchères - 9 novembre 2012 - Hôtel Drouot
    Vente aux enchères 2012

EUROPE

Continent européen

27 HONDIUS, H./ JANSSON, J. Europa exactissime descripta. Amsterdam, 1631 [1639-1649. Beau col. ancien. Papier un peu bruni, quelques rousseurs et mouillures. Petit trou près de la Sicile. - In original colours. Paper slightly age-toned as usual, brown spotting and water staining. Small hole near Sicily. 377 x 505 mm.

Adjugé pour 300 €

¤ Cartouche de dédicace à Louis XIII. Texte en français au verso.
- Embellished with two cartouches, several ships and a sea-monster, polar bears and lions. Now with the imprint of Henricus Hondius and the date 1631. With French text on verso.