Menu
Menu
Filter
Your Cart

Corsica

Location: 1580
Published: Antwerp, 1580
Size: 326 x 482mm.
Color: Coloured
Condition: Some light water stain marks from upper margin into half of engraved area. Paper slightly aged. Good and dark impression. Else good condition.
ORTELIUS, A. - Senensis ditionis. . . / Corsica / Marcha Anconae. . . - 26638 - Corsica - ORTELIUS, A. - Senensis ditionis. ..
900€
Add to Cart
Location: 1598
Published: Anvers, 1598
Size: 330 x 490 mm.
Color: Uncoloured.
Condition: Wide margins and dark impression. In good condition. French text on the verso.
ORTELIUS, A. - Senensis ditionis, . . . / Corsica / Marcha Anconae . . - 41044 - Corsica - ORTELIUS, A. - Senensis ditionis,..
450€
Add to Cart
Location: 1710
Published: Amsterdam, ca. 1710
Size: 510 x 883 mm.
Color: In original colours.
Condition: Good and dark impression. Some very light browning. Generally in very fine condition. On two joined sheets.
VAN KEULEN, G. - Nieuwe en Nette Afteekening van het Eyland Corsica en het Eyland Elba vertoonende alle desselfs Havenen, St..
3,800€
Add to Cart
Location: 1746
Published: Marseille, 1732 - 1746
Size: 460 x 595 mm.
Color: Uncoloured.
Condition: Bonne condition générale. Très belle impression. Marge sup. gauche un peu courte. Pliures d'origine.
AYROUARD, J. - Carte d'une partie de la côte de l' îsle de Corse contenant de puis le Cap de fen. . . - 24852 - Corsica - AY..
500€
Add to Cart
Location: 1760
Published: Augsburg, 1760
Size: 495 x 578 mm.
Color: In original colours.
Condition: In very good condition. Wide margins. Dark impression.
LOTTER, T. - L'isle de Corse avec les différents districts, appartenante à la République de gênes . . . - 42853 - Corsica - ..
1,100€
Add to Cart
Location: 1852
Published: Paris, A. Combette, 1852
Size: 410 x 285mm.
Color: Original outline colours.
Condition: In good condition. Steel engraved map in original outline colors. Good margins.
LEVASSEUR, V. - Dépt. De La Corse. N°19. - 46577 - Corsica - LEVASSEUR, V. - Dépt. De La Corse. N°19. - 46577 - Corsica..
150€
Add to Cart
Location: 1860
Published: Madrid, 1860
Size: 605 x 930 mm.
Color: Uncoloured.
Condition: Quelques déchirures dans les marges. Pâle mouillure en bas de carte, pliure centrale.
HELL. - Carta esférica de las bocas de Bonifacio. - 64291 - Corsica - HELL. - Carta esférica de las bocas de Bonifacio. - 64..
450€
Add to Cart
Showing 1 to 7 of 7 (1 Pages)
Filter Products